The full schedule for the 2017 Book Festival of the Marcus Jewish Community Center running from Nov. 4 to 20.

Saturday, Nov. 4
8:15 p.m. — Supreme Court Justice Stephen Breyer, The Court and the World

Sunday, Nov. 5
Noon — Glenn Frankel, High Noon
3 p.m. — Gail Saltz, The Power of Different, with special guest Dylan Dickson, author of Why Can’t I Read?
7:30 p.m. — Walter Isaacson, Leonardo da Vinci

Monday, Nov. 6
Noon — Adam Piore, The Body Builders
7:30 p.m. — Steve Dorff, I Wrote That One, Too … A Life in Songwriting From Willie to Whitney

Tuesday, Nov. 7
Noon — Jamie Brenner, The Forever Summer: A Novel, and Marilyn Simon Rothstein, Lift and Separate: A Novel
7:30 p.m. — Harry Maziar, Story Selling, in conversation with Marcus JCC CEO Jared Powers

Wednesday, Nov. 8
Noon — Lisa Lillien, Hungry Girl Clean & Hungry OBSESSED!
7:30 p.m. — Jeff Rossen, Rossen to the Rescue

Thursday, Nov. 9
10 a.m. — Sam Massell and Charles McNair, Play It Again, Sam, in conversation with Sandra Gordy
12:30 p.m. — Patricia Bernstein, Ten Dollars to Hate
7 p.m. — Kristallnacht commemoration at the Besser Holocaust Memorial Garden with guest speaker Alexandra Zapruder
7:30 p.m. — Alexandra Zapruder, Twenty-Six Seconds

Friday, Nov. 10
Noon — Marie Benedict, The Other Einstein: A Novel, and Jane Healey, The Saturday Evening Girls Club: A Novel

Saturday, Nov. 11
8 p.m. — Reza Aslan, God: A Human History

Sunday, Nov. 12
Noon — Peter Eisner, MacArthur’s Spies, and Steven Ross, Hitler in Los Angeles
3:30 p.m. — Michael Bar-Zohar, Phoenix: Shimon Peres and the Secret History of Israel
7:30 p.m.Sarge, Black Boychik: The Hilarious True Story of a Fat, Mixed-Race Jew Crack Addict Who Somehow Becomes a Comedian. Go Figure.

Monday, Nov. 13
10 a.m. — Pamela Sampson, No Reply: A Jewish Child Aboard the MS St. Louis, with special guest Holocaust survivor Henry Gallant
12:30 p.m. — Pam Jenoff, The Orphan’s Tale: A Novel, and Mark Sullivan, Beneath a Scarlet Sky: A Novel
7:30 p.m.Joy Mangano, Inventing Joy

Tuesday, Nov. 14
Noon — Nicole Krauss, Forest Dark: A Novel
7:30 p.m. — Jonathan Goldsmith, Stay Interesting, and Jen Glantz, Always a Bridesmaid (For Hire), at the Rich Theatre, Woodruff Arts Center, Midtown

Wednesday, Nov. 15
Noon — Michele Streit Heilbrun, Matzo
7:30 p.m. — Annabelle Gurwitch, Wherever You Go, There They Are

Thursday, Nov. 16
10 a.m. — Donnie Winokur, Chancer: How One Good Boy Saved Another, with special guest Quinn the service dog
12:30 p.m. — Lauren Belfer, And After the Fire: A Novel, and Rachel Kadish, The Weight of Ink: A Novel
7:30 p.m. — Dave Barry, Alan Zweibel and Adam Mansbach, For This We Left Egypt?

Saturday, Nov. 18
8 p.m. — Jenna Bush Hager and Barbara Pierce Bush, Sisters First: Stories From Our Wild and Wonderful Life

Sunday, Nov. 19
Noon — Rafi Kohan, The Arena, and Gary Belsky, Up Your Game
3:30 p.m. — Souad Mekhennet, I Was Told to Come Alone
7:30 p.m. — Dan Rather, What Unites Us

Monday, Nov. 20
7:30 p.m. — Sen. Al Franken, Giant of the Senate