The 2017 Atlanta Jewish Film Festival has 202 screenings from Tuesday, Jan. 24, to Wednesday, Feb. 15.

TUESDAY, JAN. 24

Opening Night

Gala

5 p.m., Cobb Energy Centre

Alone in Berlin

7:30 p.m., Cobb Energy Centre

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 25

Paradise

7 p.m., Merchants Walk

Zacma: Blindness

7:50 p.m., Merchants Walk

THURSDAY, JAN. 26

Harmonia

4:30 p.m., Merchants Walk

Bang! The Bert Berns Story

7 p.m., Merchants Walk

Zacma: Blindness

7:40 p.m., Tara

A.K.A. Nadia

7:50 p.m., Merchants Walk

FRIDAY, JAN. 27

Past Life

11:30 a.m., Merchants Walk

The Jews

11:45 a.m., Merchants Walk

A.K.A. Nadia

12:10 p.m., Tara

In Between

2:20 p.m., Merchants Walk

Restoring Tomorrow

2:35 p.m., Merchants Walk

Olympic Pride, American Prejudice

2:55 p.m., Tara

SATURDAY, JAN. 28

Abulele

1:50 p.m., Merchants Walk

The Tenth Man

2 p.m., Merchants Walk

Our Father

2 p.m., Tara

Abulele

2:15 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

Big Sonia

4:15 p.m., Merchants Walk

Fanny’s Journey

4:30 p.m., Merchants Walk

On the Map

4:40 p.m., Tara

Shorts Program 1

4:45 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

The Last Laugh

7 p.m., Merchants Walk

The Pickle Recipe

7 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

On the Map

7:10 p.m., Merchants Walk

My Favorite Year

7:50 p.m., Tara

Across the Waters

9:20 p.m., Merchants Walk

Family Commitments

9:30 p.m., Merchants Walk

Wounded Land

9:30 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

SUNDAY, JAN. 29

Best Worst Thing That Ever Could Have Happened

11:15 a.m., Merchants Walk

Shorts Program 2

11:25 a.m., Perimeter Pointe

Shorts Program 1

11:35 a.m., Merchants Walk

Forever Pure

12:10 p.m., Tara

The Second Time Around

1:40 p.m., Merchants Walk

Fanny’s Journey

1:45 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

One Week and a Day

1:55 p.m., Merchants Walk

Family Commitments

2:30 p.m., Tara

Abulele

4:10 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

The Settlers

4:25 p.m., Merchants Walk

The Children of Chance

4:40 p.m., Merchants Walk

Big Sonia

4:45 p.m., Tara

The Second Time Around

7 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

Subte-Polska

7:25 p.m., Merchants Walk

Beyond the Mountains and the Hills

7:40 p.m., Merchants Walk

The 90 Minute War

7:50 p.m., Tara

MONDAY, JAN. 30

Keep Quiet

7 p.m., Merchants Walk

Body and Soul: An American Bridge

7 p.m., Tara

Big Sonia

7:20 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

Past Life

7:50 p.m., Merchants Walk

In Between

9:10 p.m., Tara

TUESDAY, JAN. 31

The Settlers

3:30 p.m., Tara

Forever Pure

3:50 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

Our Father

4 p.m., Merchants Walk

Forever Pure

6:50 p.m., Merchants Walk

Paradise

7:30 p.m., Tara

Riphagen

7:40 p.m., Merchants Walk

One Week and a Day

7:40 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

Wounded Land

9:10 p.m., Merchants Walk

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 1

Moos

11:45 a.m., Merchants Walk

A.K.A. Nadia

11:45 a.m., Perimeter Pointe

Dirty Wolves

12:10 p.m., Tara

Hanna’s Sleeping Dogs

12:35 p.m., Merchants Walk

There Are Jews Here

2:30 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

Keep Quiet

2:45 p.m., Tara

Mother With a Gun

7 p.m., Merchants Walk

Norman Lear: Just Another Version of You

7:40 p.m., Tara

The Pickle Recipe

7:50 p.m., Merchants Walk

Our Father

7:50 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

THURSDAY, FEB. 2

Norman Lear: Just Another Version of You

11:45 a.m., Perimeter Pointe

The Freedom to Marry

2:30 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

Riphagen

3:30 p.m., Tara

Dirty Wolves

4:25 p.m., Merchants Walk

The Green Park

6:50 p.m., Merchants Walk

Norman Lear: Just Another Version of You

11:45 a.m., Merchants Walk

Radio Days

7:45 p.m., Tara

Beyond the Mountains and the Hills

7:50 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

The 90 Minute War

8:45 p.m., Merchants Walk

FRIDAY, FEB. 3

The Second Time Around

11:55 a.m., Merchants Walk

Bang! The Bert Berns Story

11:55 a.m., Tara

The 90 Minute War

12:15 p.m., Merchants Walk

Family Commitments

12:40 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

Hanna’s Sleeping Dogs

2:20 p.m., Tara

The Children of Chance

2:35 p.m., Merchants Walk

Wounded Land

2:45 p.m., Merchants Walk

On the Map

2:55 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

SATURDAY, FEB. 4

Beyond the Mountains and the Hills

1 p.m., Tara

Mother With a Gun

1 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

Shorts Program 2

1:45 p.m., Lefont

Family Commitments

2 p.m., Lefont

Harmonia

3:15 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

The Last Laugh

3:20 p.m., Tara

The Jews

4:05 p.m., Lefont

Across the Waters

4:15 p.m., Lefont

Wounded Land

5:40 p.m., Tara

Aida’s Secrets

5:45 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

On the Map

7 p.m., Lefont

The Last Laugh

7:10 p.m., Lefont

Across the Waters

7:50 p.m., Tara

The Jews

8:25 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

Moos

9:15 p.m., Lefont

The 90 Minute War

9:30 p.m., Lefont

SUNDAY, FEB. 5

Germans & Jews

11 a.m., Lefont

Across the Waters

11 a.m., Atlantic Station

To Be or Not to Be

11:10 a.m., Lefont

Shorts Program 3

11:20 a.m., Atlantic Station

Doing Jewish: A Story From Ghana

1:30 p.m., Lefont

The Children of Chance

1:40 p.m., Lefont

Fanny’s Journey

1:45 p.m., Atlantic Station

Once Upon a Time … Gett: The Last Interview of Ronit Elkabetz

2 p.m., Atlantic Station

Hanna’s Sleeping Dogs

4:05 p.m., Lefont

Aida’s Secrets

4:10 p.m., Atlantic Station

Olympic Pride, American Prejudice

4:15 p.m., Lefont

Restoring Tomorrow

4:20 p.m., Atlantic Station

The Freedom to Marry

7 p.m., Atlantic Station

Paradise

7:10 p.m., Lefont

Riphagen

7:20 p.m., Atlantic Station

Past Life

7:25 p.m., Lefont

MONDAY, FEB. 6

Aida’s Secrets

7 p.m., Lefont

The Jews

7 p.m., Atlantic Station

Hanna’s Sleeping Dogs

7:50 p.m., Lefont

Dirty Wolves

7:50 p.m., Atlantic Station

TUESDAY, FEB. 7

The Children of Chance

12:20 p.m., Atlantic Station

The Tenth Man

1:10 p.m., Atlantic Station

Subte-Polska

3:50 p.m., Lefont

Shorts Program 3

4:40 p.m., Lefont

Keep Quiet

7 p.m., Lefont

Mr. Gaga

7 p.m., Atlantic Station

Wrestling Jerusalem

7:50 p.m., Lefont

On the Map

7:50 p.m., Atlantic Station

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 8

Dirty Wolves

11:50 a.m., Lefont

Moos

12:05 p.m., Lefont

Past Life

12:10 p.m., Atlantic Station

Wrestling Jerusalem

1 p.m., Atlantic Station

Zacma: Blindness

2:25 p.m., Lefont

Mother With a Gun

2:40 p.m., Lefont

Dirty Wolves

7 p.m., Lefont

The Settlers

7 p.m., Atlantic Station

Our Father

7:50 p.m., Lefont

Moos

7:50 p.m., Atlantic Station

THURSDAY, FEB. 9

Beyond the Mountains and the Hills

11:50 a.m., Atlantic Station

Doing Jewish: A Story From Ghana

12:05 p.m., Atlantic Station

Paradise

2:10 p.m., Atlantic Station

Zacma: Blindness

2:25 p.m., Atlantic Station

The Last Laugh

3:50 p.m., Lefont

Mother With a Gun

7 p.m., Lefont

Big Sonia

7 p.m., Atlantic Station

Harmonia

7:50 p.m., Lefont

Olympic Pride, American Prejudice

7:50 p.m., Atlantic Station

FRIDAY, FEB. 10

Harmonia

11:40 a.m., Atlantic Station

The 90 Minute War

12:10 p.m., Atlantic Station

Beyond the Mountains and the Hills

12:15 p.m., Lefont

Body and Soul: An American Bridge

12:25 p.m., Lefont

Eva Hesse

2:30 p.m., Atlantic Station

Norman Lear: Just Another Version of You

2:35 p.m., Lefont

The Pickle Recipe

2:40 p.m., Atlantic Station

Fanny’s Journey

2:45 p.m., Lefont

SATURDAY, FEB. 11

Best Worst Thing That Ever Could Have Happened

1 p.m., Lefont

In Between

1 p.m., Atlantic Station

Norman Lear: Just Another Version of You

1 p.m., Rich Auditorium

Once Upon a Time … Gett: The Last Interview of Ronit Elkabetz

1:10 p.m., Lefont

Shorts Program 4

1:10 p.m., Atlantic Station

The Settlers

3:15 p.m., Lefont

Riphagen

3:25 p.m., Lefont

Bang! The Bert Berns Story

3:25 p.m., Atlantic Station

Fanny’s Journey

3:25 p.m., Rich Auditorium

A.K.A. Nadia

3:35 p.m., Atlantic Station

The Pickle Recipe

5:50 p.m., Rich Auditorium

Ben-Gurion, Epilogue

6:10 p.m., Atlantic Station

The Children of Chance

6:15 p.m., Lefont

Moos

6:20 p.m., Atlantic Station

Forever Pure

6:30 p.m., Lefont

Young Professionals Night

Party

7 p.m., Center Space

Family Commitments

8:40 p.m., Rich Auditorium

Best Worst Thing That Ever Could Have Happened

8:30 p.m., Atlantic Station

The Pickle Recipe

8:45 p.m., Lefont

Harmonia

8:45 p.m., Atlantic Station

Bang! The Bert Berns Story

8:55 p.m., Lefont

SUNDAY, FEB. 12

Eva Hesse

11:30 a.m., Lefont

A.K.A. Nadia

11:40 a.m., Lefont

Abulele

2:20 p.m., Rich Auditorium

Abulele

2:25 p.m., Lefont

The Tenth Man

2:35 p.m., Lefont

Finding Babel

4:50 p.m., Lefont

Hanna’s Sleeping Dogs

4:50 p.m., Rich Auditorium

Shorts Program 4

5 p.m., Lefont

There Are Jews Here

7:30 p.m., Lefont

Past Life

7:40 p.m., Rich Auditorium

Ben-Gurion, Epilogue

7:45 p.m., Lefont

MONDAY, FEB. 13

Ben-Gurion, Epilogue

6 p.m., Rich Auditorium

The Green Park

7 p.m., Lefont

The Freedom to Marry

7:50 p.m., Lefont

Across the Waters

8:20 p.m., Rich Auditorium

Wounded Land

8:55 p.m., Lefont

TUESDAY, FEB. 14

The Last Laugh

11:45 a.m., Rich Auditorium

Riphagen

2:05 p.m., Rich Auditorium

Paradise

3:40 p.m., Lefont

Keep Quiet

4:30 p.m., Lefont

The Second Time Around

7 p.m., Lefont

In Between

7:50 p.m., Lefont

The Freedom to Marry

7:50 p.m., Rich Auditorium

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 15

Big Sonia

11:40 a.m., Lefont

One Week and a Day

12:30 p.m., Lefont

The Jews

12:30 p.m., Rich Auditorium

Closing Night

The Women’s Balcony

7 p.m., Symphony Hall

Dessert

9:20 p.m., Symphony Hall