The 2018 Atlanta Jewish Film Festival runs from Jan. 24 to Feb. 15. Tickets go on sale at 9 a.m. Wednesday, Jan. 17. Find the details you need about tickets and venues here. Below is the full schedule. Click on a film’s name to read our review of it.

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 24

Opening Night
Gala
5 p.m., Cobb Energy Centre
Sammy Davis Jr.: I’ve Gotta Be Me
7:30 p.m., Cobb Energy Centre

THURSDAY, JAN. 25

Dreaming of a Jewish Christmas
7 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

The Cousin
7:50 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

GI Jews
8:45 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

FRIDAY, JAN. 26

The Invisibles
11:20 a.m., Perimeter Pointe

Take My Nose … Please!
11:30 a.m., Perimeter Pointe

An Act of Defiance
11:40 a.m., Atlantic Station

The Testament
2 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

Shorts Program 1
2:10 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

Jungle
2:35 p.m., Atlantic Station

SATURDAY, JAN. 27

Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story
1 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

Shelter
1 p.m., Atlantic Station

Itzhak
1 p.m., Hollywood 24

Almost Famous
1:10 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

Keep the Change
3:15 p.m., Hollywood 24

Let Yourself Go
3:20 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

The Cakemaker
3:25 p.m., Atlantic Station

Schindler’s List
3:35 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

Budapest Noir
5:50 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

1945
6 p.m., Hollywood 24

The Cousin
6:20 p.m., Atlantic Station

An Act of Defiance
7:50 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

Keep the Change
8:15 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

The Cakemaker
8:20 p.m., Hollywood 24

1945
8:45 p.m., Atlantic Station

SUNDAY, JAN. 28

Saving Neta
11 a.m., Perimeter Pointe

Mr. & Mrs. Adelman
11 a.m., Atlantic Station

Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story
11:05 a.m., Hollywood 24

If You’re Not in the Obit, Eat Breakfast
11:10 a.m., Perimeter Pointe

The Mighty Atom
1:20 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

An Act of Defiance
1:25 p.m., Hollywood 24

Shorts Program 1
1:30 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

Atlanta Jewish Film Festival sponsors get a classic welcome at the preview party Jan. 4 at the Atlanta History Center.

Keep the Change
1:50 p.m., Atlantic Station

Shalom Bollywood
3:25 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

Dreaming of a Jewish Christmas
3:35 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

A Bag of Marbles
4:20 p.m., Hollywood 24

The Invisibles
4:35 p.m., Atlantic Station

A Quiet Heart
5:20 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

Good Thoughts, Good Words, Good Deeds
5:35 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

The History of Love
7 p.m., Hollywood 24

An Act of Defiance
7:15 p.m., Atlantic Station

The Cakemaker
7:45 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

Scaffolding
7:55 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

MONDAY, JAN. 29

Spielberg
7 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

Budapest Noir
7:30 p.m., Hollywood 24

The History of Love
7:50 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

Bye Bye Germany
7:50 p.m., Atlantic Station

TUESDAY, JAN. 30

Spielberg
3:20 p.m., Atlantic Station

Jungle
3:25 p.m., Hollywood 24

Above the Drowning Sea
3:45 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

An Act of Defiance
7 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

Itzhak
7:20 p.m., Atlantic Station

Mr. & Mrs. Adelman
7:20 p.m., Hollywood 24

Longing
7:50 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 31

Schindler’s List
11 a.m., Atlantic Station

The History of Love
11:15 a.m., Hollywood 24

Mr. & Mrs. Adelman
11:30 a.m., Perimeter Pointe

Shorts Program 2
2:20 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

Let Yourself Go
2:20 p.m., Hollywood 24

The Testament
3:05 p.m., Atlantic Station

Playing God
7 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

The Body Collector
7:20 p.m., Atlantic Station

The Invisibles
7:30 p.m., Hollywood 24

Winter Hunt
7:50 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

THURSDAY, FEB. 1

The Body Collector
12:35 p.m., Hollywood 24

Funny Girl
3:15 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

Winter Hunt
3:45 p.m., Atlantic Station

GI Jews
3:50 p.m., Hollywood 24

The Body Collector
7 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story
7:15 p.m., Atlantic Station

Winter Hunt
7:15 p.m., Hollywood 24

Futures Past
7:50 p.m., Perimeter Pointe

FRIDAY, FEB. 2

Budapest Noir
11 a.m., Atlantic Station

Bye Bye Germany
11 a.m., Hollywood 24

Futures Past
11:45 a.m., Springs Cinema

If You’re Not in the Obit, Eat Breakfast
Noon, Springs Cinema

A Quiet Heart
1:25 p.m., Atlantic Station

Itzhak
1:35 p.m., Hollywood 24

Keep the Change
2:20 p.m., Springs Cinema

Winter Hunt
2:35 p.m., Springs Cinema

The Invisibles
3:50 p.m., Atlantic Station

A Bag of Marbles
3:50 p.m., Hollywood 24

SATURDAY, FEB. 3

The Body Collector
1 p.m., Springs Cinema

Bye Bye Germany
1 p.m., Atlantic Station

Scaffolding
1 p.m., Tara

Above the Drowning Sea
1:10 p.m., Springs Cinema

A Bag of Marbles
3:25 p.m., Tara

Good Thoughts, Good Words, Good Deeds
3:35 p.m., Atlantic Station

A Bag of Marbles
3:55 p.m., Springs Cinema

Cuba’s Forgotten Jewels/Iom Romì
4:15 p.m., Springs Cinema

Shelter
5:55 p.m., Atlantic Station

Shalom Bollywood
6:05 p.m., Tara

Challah Rising in the Desert
6:25 p.m., Springs Cinema

The Twinning Reaction
6:35 p.m., Springs Cinema

Young Professionals Night Party
7 p.m., Woodruff Arts Center

Budapest Noir
8:15 p.m., Tara

Let Yourself Go
8:20 p.m., Atlantic Station

The Boy Downstairs
8:30 p.m., Woodruff Arts Center

Bye Bye Germany
8:40 p.m., Springs Cinema

Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story
8:50 p.m., Springs Cinema

SUNDAY, FEB. 4

Mamele
11 a.m., Springs Cinema

GI Jews
11 a.m., Atlantic Station

Cuba’s Forgotten Jewels/Iom Romì
11:10 a.m., Springs Cinema

Above the Drowning Sea
11:15 a.m., Tara

Almost Famous
1:20 p.m., Springs Cinema

The Twinning Reaction
1:30 p.m., Springs Cinema

The Boy Downstairs
1:40 p.m., Atlantic Station

Take My Nose … Please!
2 p.m., Tara

Shorts Program 2
3:35 p.m., Springs Cinema

If You’re Not in the Obit, Eat Breakfast
3:45 p.m., Springs Cinema

A Bag of Marbles
4:25 p.m., Atlantic Station

The History of Love
4:50 p.m., Tara

Bye Bye Germany
5:45 p.m., Springs Cinema

GI Jews
6:05 p.m., Springs Cinema

The History of Love
7:05 p.m., Atlantic Station

The Cakemaker
7:55 p.m., Tara

The Invisibles
8:20 p.m., Springs Cinema

Itzhak
8:30 p.m., Springs Cinema

MONDAY, FEB. 5

Take My Nose … Please!
7 p.m., Springs Cinema

Schindler’s List
7 p.m., Tara

Saving Neta
7:50 p.m., Springs Cinema

TUESDAY, FEB. 6

If You’re Not in the Obit, Eat Breakfast
3:40 p.m., Tara

The Cakemaker
3:45 p.m., Springs Cinema

Shalom Bollywood
7 p.m., Springs Cinema

Foxtrot
7:15 p.m., Tara

Russian Jews, Part 1
8 p.m., Springs Cinema

Winter Hunt
9:10 p.m., Springs Cinema

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 7

Take My Nose … Please!
11:40 a.m., Tara

A Quiet Heart
11:50 a.m., Springs Cinema

Mr. & Mrs. Adelman
2:10 p.m., Tara

Russian Jews, Part 1
2:15 p.m., Springs Cinema

Russian Jews, Part 2
7 p.m., Springs Cinema

Jungle
7 p.m., Tara

The Boys From Brazil
7:50 p.m., Springs Cinema

THURSDAY, FEB. 8

The Body Collector
2:30 p.m., Springs Cinema

Russian Jews, Part 2
3:10 p.m., Springs Cinema

The Boys From Brazil
3:20 p.m., Tara

Jungle
7 p.m., Springs Cinema

Gilbert
7:20 p.m., Tara

Russian Jews, Part 3
7:50 p.m., Springs Cinema

FRIDAY, FEB. 9

The Cousin
11 a.m., Tara

Russian Jews, Part 3
11:55 a.m., Springs Cinema

The Boy Downstairs
12:20 p.m., Springs Cinema

GI Jews
1:25 p.m., Tara

Shorts Program 3
2:45 p.m., Springs Cinema

Dreaming of a Jewish Christmas
3 p.m., Springs Cinema

Shelter
3:45 p.m., Tara

SATURDAY, FEB. 10

Remember Baghdad
1 p.m., Springs Cinema

Saving Neta
1 p.m., Tara

Shorts Program 3
1:10 p.m., Springs Cinema

Good Thoughts, Good Words, Good Deeds
3:10 p.m., Springs Cinema

The Mighty Atom
3:10 p.m., Springs Cinema

Heading Home
3:20 p.m., Tara

The Testament
5:30 p.m., Springs Cinema

Longing
5:45 p.m., Springs Cinema

1945
5:55 p.m., Tara

Heading Home
8:20 p.m., Springs Cinema

Budapest Noir
8:30 p.m., Springs Cinema

Itzhak
8:35 p.m., Tara

SUNDAY, FEB. 11

Remember Baghdad
11 a.m., Tara

Scaffolding
11 a.m., Springs Cinema

Death in the Terminal
11:10 a.m., Springs Cinema

Almost Famous
1:15 p.m., Springs Cinema

Death in the Terminal
1:20 p.m., Tara

Take My Nose … Please!
1:25 p.m., Springs Cinema

Longing
3:25 p.m., Tara

Heading Home
3:40 p.m., Springs Cinema

116 Cameras/On My Way Out
3:55 p.m., Springs Cinema

116 Cameras/On My Way Out
6 p.m., Tara

Challah Rising in the Desert
6:05 p.m., Springs Cinema

Shorts Program 4
6:15 p.m., Springs Cinema

1945
8:10 p.m., Springs Cinema

The Testament
8:10 p.m., Tara

Shelter
8:20 p.m., Springs Cinema

MONDAY, FEB. 12

Spielberg
7 p.m., Springs Cinema

The Testament
7:30 p.m., Tara

The Cousin
7:50 p.m., Springs Cinema

TUESDAY, FEB. 13

1945
3:45 p.m., Springs Cinema

Good Thoughts, Good Words, Good Deeds
3:50 p.m., Tara

Funny Girl
7 p.m., Springs Cinema

Foxtrot
7:10 p.m., Tara

A Quiet Heart
7:50 p.m., Springs Cinema

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 14

Let Yourself Go
12:40 p.m., Tara

Saving Neta
1:10 p.m., Springs Cinema

Spielberg
3:10 p.m., Tara

Shorts Program 4
3:30 p.m., Springs Cinema

Mr. & Mrs. Adelman
7:10 p.m., Springs Cinema

Keep the Change
7:40 p.m., Tara

Let Yourself Go
8 p.m., Springs Cinema

THURSDAY, FEB. 15

Shelter
Noon, Springs Cinema

Playing God
12:40 p.m., Springs Cinema

Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story
1 p.m., Tara

Closing Night
The Last Suit
7 p.m., Cobb Energy Centre